I am confident that within the framework of BakuBuild, all the interested people will get familiarised with the products of Spanish companies and close cooperation will be established.
Sales Area Manager, Giorgio Piotto
One of the company slogans is based on the idea that the Giogio Piotto furniture changes life for the better, which is not surprising. Meanwhile, the key distinctive feature of our products is masterful generation of colour.
These days, Giorgio Piotto is demonstrating at its stand the furniture from the Mood Deco collection for the first time presented at a Milan furniture studio in April of 2014.
It is the first time our company is participating in BakuBuild. We aim at finding business partners. Given the development rate of Azerbaijan economy and the interest taken in Italian design, we are confident that this exhibition will generously bear fruit. BakuBuild 2014 is a unique opportunity for close communication with potential business partners and for launching successful cooperation on the Azerbaijan market.